European Football Championship 1996

european football championship 1996

Uefa qualifying group 7

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
 07/09/1994Georgia 0-1 Moldova Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiECQ
45507/09/1994Wales 2-0 AlbaniaColeman, GiggsArms Park, CardiffECQ
45612/10/1994Moldova 3-2 WalesSpeed, BlakeStadionul Republican, ChişinăuECQ
 12/10/1994Bulgaria 2-0 Georgia Vasil Levski National Stadium, SofiaECQ
 16/11/1994Albania 1-2 Germany Qemal StafaStadium, TiranaECQ
 16/11/1994Bulgaria 4-1 Moldova Vasil Levski National Stadium, SofiaECQ
45716/11/1994Georgia 5-0 Wales Boris Paichadze National Stadium, TbilisiECQ
 14/12/1994Moldova 0-3 Germany Stadionul Republican, ChişinăuECQ
45814/12/1994Wales 0-3 Bulgaria Arms Park, CardiffECQ
 14/12/1994Albania 0-1 Georgia Qemal StafaStadium, TiranaECQ
 18/12/1994Germany 2-1 Albania Fritz-Walter-Stadion, KaiserslauternECQ
 29/03/1995Georgia 0-2 Germany Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiECQ
45929/03/1995Bulgaria 3-1 WalesSaundersVasil Levski Stadium, SofiaECQ
 29/03/1995Albania 3-0 Moldova Qemal StafaStadium, TiranaECQ
 26/04/1995Georgia 2-0 Albania Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiECQ
 26/04/1995Moldova 0-3 Bulgaria Stadionul Republican, ChişinăuECQ
46026/04/1995Germany 1-1 WalesSaundersRheinstadion, DusseldorfECQ
 07/06/1995Bulgaria 3-2 Germany Vasil Levski National Stadium, SofiaECQ
46107/06/1995Wales 0-1 Georgia Arms Park, CardiffECQ
 07/06/1995Moldova 2-3 Albania Stadionul Republican, ChişinăuECQ
 06/09/1995Albania 1-1 Bulgaria Qemal StafaStadium, TiranaECQ
 06/09/1995Germany 4-1 Georgia Frankenstadion, NurembergECQ
46206/09/1995Wales 1-0 MoldovaSpeedArms Park, CardiffECQ
 07/10/1995Bulgaria 3-0 Albania Vasil Levski National Stadium, SofiaECQ
 08/10/1995Germany 6-1 Moldova Ulrich Haberland Stadion, LeverkusenECQ
 11/10/1995Georgia 2-1 Bulgaria Boris Paichadze Stadium, TbilisiECQ
46311/10/1995Wales 1-2 Germanyown goalArms Park, CardiffECQ
 15/11/1995Germany 3-1 Bulgaria Olympiastadion, BerlinECQ
46415/11/1995Albania 1-1 WalesPembridgeQemal Stafa, TiranaECQ
 15/11/1995Moldova 3-2 Georgia Stadionul Republican, ChişinăuECQ


  PWDLFAPts
1.Germany10811271025
2.Bulgaria10712241022
3.Georgia10505141315
4.Moldova1030711279
5.Wales102269198
6.Albania1022610168