European Football Championship 2016

european football championship 2016

Uefa qualifying group B

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
61109/09/2014Andorra 1-2 WalesBale (2)Estadi Nacional, Andorra la VellaECQ
61210/10/2014Wales 0-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffECQ
61313/10/2014Wales 2-1 CyprusCotterill, Robson-KanuCardiff City Stadium, CardiffECQ
61416/11/2014Belgium 0-0 Wales Stade Roi Baudouin, BrusselsECQ
61528/03/2015Israel 0-3 WalesRamsey, Bale (2)Sammy Ofer Stadium, HaifaECQ
61612/06/2015Wales 1-0 BelgiumBaleCardiff City Stadium, CardiffECQ
61703/09/2015Cyprus 0-1 WalesBaleGSP Stadium, NicosiaECQ
61806/09/2015Wales 0-0 Israel Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffECQ
61910/10/2015Bosnia 2-0 Wales Stadion Bilino polje, ZenicaECQ
62013/10/2015Wales 2-0 AndorraBale, RamseyCardiff City Stadium, CardiffECQ


 ANDBELBOSCYPISRWAL
AND 1-40-31-31-41-2
BEL6-0 3-15-03-10-0
BOS3-01-1 1-23-12-0
CYP5-00-12-3 1-20-1
ISR4-00-13-01-2 0-3
WAL2-01-00-02-10-0 


  PWDLFAPts
1.Belgium1072124523
2.Wales1063111421
3.Bosnia-Herzegovina10523171217
4.Israel10415161413
5.Cyprus10406161712
6.Andorra1000104360

Notes:

Wales qualify for Euro 2016 finals

Uefa Euro 2016 Finals
Group B

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
62511/06/2016Wales 2-1 SlovakiaBale, Robson-KanuNouveau Stade de Bordeaux, BordeauxEC
62616/06/2016England 2-1 WalesBaleStade Bollaert-Delelis, LensEC
62720/06/2016Russia 0-3 WalesRamsey, Taylor, BaleStadium Municipal, ToulouseEC


  PWDLFAPts
1.Wales3201636
2.England3120325
3.Slovakia3111334
4.Russia3012261


Uefa Euro 2016 Finals
Knockout stages

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
Last 16
62825/06/2016Wales 1-0 Northern Irelando.g.Parc des Princes, ParisEC
Quarter Final
62901/07/2016Wales 3-1 BelgiumA. Williams, Robson-Kanu, VokesStade Pierre-Mauroy, LilleEC
Semi Final
63006/07/2016Portugal 2-0 Wales Parc Olympique Lyonnais, LyonEC