Fifa World Cup 2014, Brazil

world cup 2014

Uefa qualifying Group A

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
59607/09/2012Wales 0-2 Belgium Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
59711/09/2012Serbia 6-1 WalesBaleStadion Karađorđe, Novi SadWCQ
59812/10/2012Wales 2-1 ScotlandBale (2)Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
59916/10/2012Croatia 2-0 Wales Stadion Gradski Vrt, OsijekWCQ
60122/03/2013Scotland 1-2 WalesRamsey (pen), Robson-KanuHampden Park, GlasgowWCQ
60226/03/2013Wales 1-2 CroatiaBale (pen)Liberty Stadium, SwanseaWCQ
60406/09/2013Macedonia 2-1 WalesRamsey (pen)Phillip II Arena, SkopjeWCQ
60510/09/2013Wales 0-3 Serbia Cardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
60611/10/2013Wales 1-0 MacedoniaChurchCardiff City Stadium, CardiffWCQ
60715/10/2013Belgium 1-1 WalesRamseyStade Roi Baudouin, BrusselsWCQ


 BELCROMACSCOSERWAL
BEL 1-11-02-02-11-1
CRO1-2 1-00-12-02-0
MAC0-21-2 1-21-02-1
SCO0-22-01-1 0-01-2
SER0-31-15-12-0 6-1
WAL0-21-21-02-10-3 


  PWDLFAPts
1.Belgium1082018426
2.Croatia1051110417
3.Serbia10424181114
4.Scotland1032581211
5.Wales1031692010
6.Macedonia102177167

Notes:

The draw for the qualification groups was held in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil on 30 July 2011.

The seedings for Group A were: Pot 1 - Croatia, Pot 2 - Serbia, Pot 3 - Belgium, Pot 4 - Scotland, Pot 5 - Macedonia, Pot 6 - Wales