Fifa World Cup 2010, South Africa

world cup 2010

Uefa qualifying Group 4

no.datescorescorers (wales)venue 
56206/09/2008Wales 1-0 AzerbaijanVokesMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
56310/09/2008Russia 2-1 WalesLedleyLokomotiv Stadium, MoscowWCQ
56411/10/2008Wales 2-0 LiechtensteinEdwards, ogMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
56515/10/2008Germany 1-0 Wales Borussia-Park, MönchengladbachWCQ
56828/03/2009Wales 0-2 Finland Millennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
56901/04/2009Wales 0-2 Germany Millennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
57106/06/2009Azerbaijan 0-1 WalesEdwardsTofik Bakhramov, BakuWCQ
57309/09/2009Wales 1-3 RussiaCollinsMillennium Stadium, CardiffWCQ
57410/10/2009Finland 2-1 WalesBellamyOlympiastadion, HelsinkiWCQ
57514/10/2009Liechtenstein 0-2 WalesVaughan, RamseyRheinpark Stadion, VaduzWCQ


  PWDLFAPts
1.Germany1082026526
2.Russia1071219622
3.Finland10532141418
4.Wales1040691212
5.Azerbaijan101274145
6.Liechtenstein100282232